- You do not have any products in your shopping cart yet.
Bist du ein Wanderer, für den jedes Gramm zählt, ein Backpacker, der alles dabei hat, oder ein passionierter Tagesausflügler Die Trail Sender Wandershorts sind leicht, bequem und halten so einiges aus. Unsere leichteste Wandershorts, die einen hohen Bund mit klassischem Ripstop-Material vereinen. Die Trail Sender hat viele Taschen und einen verstellbaren Bund mit innenliegendem Kordelzug für den perfekten Sitz.
Find more products here
| Material | 100 % Polyester |
| Passform | Regular Fit |
Mountain Hardwear Size Chart
The official Mountain Hardwear Size & Fit page provides separate charts for men, women, kids and accessories. The original page can switch between inches and centimetres; values below are shown in cm.
Men's Tops
| Size | Chest (cm) | Sleeve length (cm) |
|---|---|---|
| S | 91.4–96.5 | 83.8 |
| M | 99.1–101.6 | 86.4 |
| L | 104.1–109.2 | 88.9 |
| XL | 111.8–116.8 | 91.4 |
| XXL | 121.9–129.5 | 94.0 |
Men's Bottoms
| Size | Pant size | Waist (cm) | Hip (cm) |
|---|---|---|---|
| S | 30 / 31 | 73.7–78.7 | 91.4–96.5 |
| M | 32 / 33 | 81.3–83.8 | 99.1–101.6 |
| L | 34 / 36 | 86.4–91.4 | 104.1–109.2 |
| XL | 38 / 40 | 94.0–99.1 | 111.8–116.8 |
| XXL | 42 | 104.1–109.2 | 121.9–127.0 |
Inseam: Short 76.2 cm / Regular 81.3 cm / Long 86.4 cm.
Women's Tops
| Size | US | Chest (cm) | Sleeve length (cm) |
|---|---|---|---|
| XS | 0 / 2 | 81.3–83.8 | 76.2 |
| S | 4 / 6 | 86.4–88.9 | 78.7 |
| M | 8 / 10 | 91.4–94.0 | 81.3 |
| L | 12 / 14 | 97.8–101.6 | 83.8 |
| XL | 16 | 105.4 | 86.4 |
Women's Bottoms
| Size | US | Waist (cm) | Hip (cm) |
|---|---|---|---|
| XS | 0 / 2 | 63.5–66.0 | 88.9–91.4 |
| S | 4 / 6 | 68.6–71.1 | 94.0–96.5 |
| M | 8 / 10 | 73.7–76.2 | 99.1–101.6 |
| L | 12 / 14 | 78.7–83.8 | 105.4–109.2 |
| XL | 16 | 87.6 | 113.0 |
Inseam: Short 76.2 cm / Regular 81.3 cm / Long 86.4 cm.
Fits
| Fit | Description |
|---|---|
| Fitted | Body-hugging fit for aerobic activities. |
| Slim | Trim fit with room for layering and movement. |
| Standard | Not too tight and not too loose. |
| Relaxed | Roomier and more relaxed fit. |
Source: Official Mountain Hardwear Size & Fit Guide, mountainhardwear.com. Research checked on 20 August 2026.